The 1st International Exhibition of Broadcast Equipment
The 1st International Exhibition of Broadcast Equipment took place in Tbilisi October 16-18, 2014. The event was organized by the International Foundation for Innovative Technologies.
There are no broadcast equipment exhibitions throughout the region. Georgia was first to host such event. Leading broadcast equipment manufactures have participated in the exhibition: SonyCanonAvidInnovator, Broadview SoftwareEvertz, FujifilmJVC, Lawo, Linear Acoustic, Litepanels, MonarchPanasonic, RTSSachtler, Snell.
Exhibition gives visitors the possibility to directly interact with the representatives of leading manufactures and get information about their latest innovations and products.
The 1st International Exhibition of Broadcast Equipment was opened by the president of the Assembly of European Regions, Hande Ozsan Bozatli, who was specially invited.